S E E n t e r C o u n t y . A defendant may use renunciation as evidence of . Download the Renunciation of Probate Form, Number 123 from the New South Wales Supreme Court 's List of Approved Uniform Civil Procedure Forms here. l a yt $If $$If a$ $If gd 22 42 62 F2 n2 p2 . D C o u n t y U P P E R C A S E E n t e r C o u n t y . I u n d e r s t a n d t h i s i s e f f e c t i v e o n l y t o t h e e x t e n t t h e l a w a l l o w s f o r n o m i n a t i o n a n d w a i v e r o f b o n d . Administration of an Estate - County of Union The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: - Any person entitled to apply for letters of administration may renounce the office by filing with the clerk of superior court a writing signed by such person, and acknowledged or proved to the satisfaction of the clerk. $ $If a$ $If $ $If a$ gdgM} a kd $$If l F * Z *6 4 Complete the form.